Login
Home
Gallery
Meeting Competi…
Competitions in…
Apr 2015
Apr 2015
JU 88 A-7
Builder: Les Vowles
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Winner
Views: 5324
Port Victoria Eastchurch Kitten, PV8 1917 - 1/72 scale
Builder: Rod Otto Ulrich
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Second Place
Views: 3413
Port Victoria Eastchurch Kitten, PV8 1917 - 1/72 scale
Builder: Rod Otto Ulrich
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Second Place
Views: 3361
Me 109 Finnish AF
Builder: Owen Potts
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 3629
Me 109 Finnish AF
Builder: Owen Potts
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 3110
Airfix Red Arrows Hawk
Builder: Alex Muir
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 3788
Airfix Red Arrows Hawk
Builder: Alex Muir
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 3797
B-70 over Vietnam, 1:72 Italeri XB 70
Builder: James Carr
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 10709
Pou de Ciel, Aeroclub 1:72
Builder: Brian Boot
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 3965
Pou de Ciel, Aeroclub 1:72
Builder: Brian Boot
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 3157
MiG 25 RB
Builder: Mark Jowett
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 3163
MiG 25 RB
Builder: Mark Jowett
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 2955
JU 88 A-7
Builder: Les Vowles
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 3507
Douglas C-47A Skytrain, RDAF
Builder: Mick Burton
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 3450
Douglas C-47A Skytrain, RDAF
Builder: Mick Burton
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 3136
ME 109G-6, 1432 flt
Builder: Paul Martin
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 3486
ME 109G-6, 1432 flt
Builder: Paul Martin
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 3711
RF4C
Builder: Ian Roberts
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 3725
RF4C
Builder: Ian Roberts
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 3072
PKZ-2 Austro-Hungarian WWII Helicopter
Builder: Harriet Langridge
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 3401
PKZ-2 Austro-Hungarian WWII Helicopter
Builder: Harriet Langridge
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 3172
de Havilland Vampire, Lebanese AF
Builder: Mick Burton
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 3355
de Havilland Vampire, Lebanese AF
Builder: Mick Burton
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 3821
Gruman F3F-1
Builder: Dave Turner
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Winner
Views: 5823
Gruman F3F-1
Builder: Dave Turner
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Winner
Views: 4771
Gruman F3F-1
Builder: Dave Turner
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Winner
Views: 4978
Gruman F3F-1
Builder: Dave Turner
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Winner
Views: 4849
Bristol Beaufighter TF Mk X, 45 Sqn
Builder: Les Vowles
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Second Place
Views: 3550
Bristol Beaufighter TF Mk X, 45 Sqn
Builder: Les Vowles
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Second Place
Views: 2998
Tornado GR1
Builder: Tony Horton
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 3725
Tornado GR1
Builder: Tony Horton
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 3088
Hurricane II, Hobbycraft
Builder: James Carr
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 3603
Hurricane II, Hobbycraft
Builder: James Carr
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 3207
HK 1/32 Meteor IV
Builder: James Carr
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 3642
HK 1/32 Meteor IV
Builder: James Carr
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 3330
Gant
Builder: Chris McKee
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 3668
Gnat
Builder: Chris McKee
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 3985
Chance-Vought F7U-3M, Cutlass VA 212 USS Bon Homme Richard 1956/7
Builder: Les Burningham
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 3616
Chance-Vought F7U-3M, Cutlass VA 212 USS Bon Homme Richard 1956/7
Builder: Les Burningham
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 2977
Bedford QLT Machinery REME, June 1944
Builder: Les Burningham
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 4661
Bedford QLT Machinery REME, June 1944
Builder: Les Burningham
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 3882
Bedford QLT Machinery REME, June 1944
Builder: Les Burningham
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 3752
SAM 6, Czech Army
Builder: Jim Potts
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Third Place
Views: 3432
Loyd Carrier + 6 pdr
Builder: Les Clancy
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Third Place
Views: 3276
King Tiger
Builder: Boris Taylor
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Third Place
Views: 3501
King Tiger
Builder: Boris Taylor
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Third Place
Views: 2882
King Tiger
Builder: Boris Taylor
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Third Place
Views: 2880
Magach 6B
Builder: Chris McKee
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Views: 3823
Magach 6B
Builder: Chris McKee
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Views: 3424
Magach 6B
Builder: Chris McKee
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Views: 2723
M51 Super Sherman 1:16
Builder: Richard Frizzell
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Views: 3450
M51 Super Sherman 1:16
Builder: Richard Frizzell
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Views: 2784
M51 Super Sherman 1:16
Builder: Richard Frizzell
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Views: 3043
M51 Super Sherman 1:16
Builder: Richard Frizzell
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Views: 2712
SAM 6, Czech Army
Builder: Jim Potts
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Views: 3513
David Brown VIG-1 FAA
Builder: Pete Readman
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Views: 3165
1956 Lister Jaguar
Builder: Terry Langridge
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 4562
1956 Lister Jaguar
Builder: Terry Langridge
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 4272
T Bucket Hot Rod
Builder: Harriet Langridge
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Second Place
Views: 3034
T Bucket Hot Rod
Builder: Harriet Langridge
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Second Place
Views: 2488
HMS Warspite
Builder: Tony Horton
Class: Class 5, Ships
Place: Winner
Views: 5687
HMS Warspite
Builder: Tony Horton
Class: Class 5, Ships
Place: Winner
Views: 5100
HMS Warspite
Builder: Tony Horton
Class: Class 5, Ships
Place: Winner
Views: 4592
King's Musketeer, 1740
Builder: Jan Jurena
Class: Class 6, Figures
Place: Winner
Views: 5878
King's Musketeer, 1740
Builder: Jan Jurena
Class: Class 6, Figures
Place: Winner
Views: 5114
24th US Infantry Officer
Builder: Jay Boyle
Class: Class 6, Figures
Place: Second Place
Views: 3140
24th US Infantry Officer
Builder: Jay Boyle
Class: Class 6, Figures
Place: Second Place
Views: 2846
Meet the Midwife!
Builder: Martin Humphrey
Class: Class 6, Figures
Place: Third Place
Views: 2611
Thunderbird 2
Builder: Andrew Prentis
Class: Class 8, Sci-Fi
Place: Winner
Views: 11713
Gemini capsule
Builder: Eric McLoughlin
Class: Class 8, Sci-Fi
Place: Second Place
Views: 3121
Gemini capsule
Builder: Eric McLoughlin
Class: Class 8, Sci-Fi
Place: Second Place
Views: 2931
Saturn V
Builder: Eric McLoughlin
Class: Class 8, Sci-Fi
Place: Third Place
Views: 3869
Iron Man 2 War Machine
Builder: James Carr
Class: Class 8, Sci-Fi
Views: 3266
Iron Man 2 War Machine
Builder: James Carr
Class: Class 8, Sci-Fi
Views: 3275
First
Previous
Photos 1 - 74 of 74
Next
Last