Login
Home
Gallery
Meeting Competi…
Competitions in…
Sep 2015
Sep 2015
North American X15-A2
Builder: Eric McLoughlin
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Winner
Views: 4363
North American X15-A2
Builder: Eric McLoughlin
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Winner
Views: 4928
North American X15-A2
Builder: Eric McLoughlin
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Winner
Views: 4074
Supermarine SeaFang
Builder: Toby Knight
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Second Place
Views: 2767
Supermarine SeaFang
Builder: Toby Knight
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Second Place
Views: 2907
Supermarine SeaFang
Builder: Toby Knight
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Second Place
Views: 2675
Boeing Clipper 1:144
Builder: Rod Otto Ulrich
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 2951
Boeing Clipper 1:144
Builder: Rod Otto Ulrich
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 2700
Boeing Clipper 1:144
Builder: Rod Otto Ulrich
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 2605
Kokusai TA-40
Builder: Julian Edwards
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 8084
Kokusai TA-40
Builder: Julian Edwards
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 2899
Kokusai TA-40
Builder: Julian Edwards
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 2493
Macchi C.205 Velyro (series 1) 1:32
Builder: Julian Edwards
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Winner
Views: 4675
Macchi C.205 Velyro (series 1) 1:32
Builder: Julian Edwards
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Winner
Views: 4194
Macchi C.205 Velyro (series 1) 1:32
Builder: Julian Edwards
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Winner
Views: 4711
Spitfire IIa, 19 Sqn Sept 1940 1:32 Scale
Builder: Andrew Prentis
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Second Place
Views: 2675
Spitfire IIa, 19 Sqn Sept 1940 1:32 Scale
Builder: Andrew Prentis
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Second Place
Views: 2610
Spitfire IIa, 19 Sqn Sept 1940 1:32 Scale
Builder: Andrew Prentis
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Second Place
Views: 2496
Spitfire IIa, 19 Sqn Sept 1940 1:32 Scale
Builder: Andrew Prentis
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 2614
Spitfire IIa, 19 Sqn Sept 1940 1:32 Scale
Builder: Andrew Prentis
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 2505
G91-R 'Smiley'
Builder: Brian Boot
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 2892
G91-R 'Smiley'
Builder: Brian Boot
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 2562
G91-R 'Smiley'
Builder: Brian Boot
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 2509
BF 110-G2/R3 III.ZG-26 'Horst Wessel', 1944
Builder: Simon Stevens
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 3213
BF 110-G2/R3 III.ZG-26 'Horst Wessel', 1944
Builder: Simon Stevens
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 2920
BF 110-G2/R3 III.ZG-26 'Horst Wessel', 1944
Builder: Simon Stevens
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 2673
Sturgeon
Builder: Ed Fuller
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 3128
Towed Targets
Builder: Ed Fuller
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 2887
Sturgeon
Builder: Ed Fuller
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 3325
Sturgeons plus targets
Builder: Ed Fuller
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 3251
F-4D Phantom
Builder: Mark Jowett
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 2455
F-4D Phantom
Builder: Mark Jowett
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 2172
F-4D Phantom
Builder: Mark Jowett
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 2106
M1070 with M88A2
Builder: Simon Prince
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 3746
M1070 with M88A2
Builder: Simon Prince
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 3676
M1070 with M88A2
Builder: Simon Prince
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 3660
M1070 with M88A2
Builder: Simon Prince
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 3635
M1070 with M88A2
Builder: Simon Prince
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 3966
Feldumschalgeerat Fug 2.5T Forklift
Builder: Harriet Langridge
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Second Place
Views: 2737
Feldumschalgeerat Fug 2.5T Forklift
Builder: Harriet Langridge
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Second Place
Views: 2928
Feldumschalgeerat Fug 2.5T Forklift
Builder: Harriet Langridge
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Second Place
Views: 2392
Feldumschalgeerat Fug 2.5T Forklift
Builder: Harriet Langridge
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Second Place
Views: 2608
M48 Patton
Builder: Dave Delaney
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Third Place
Views: 3274
M48 Patton
Builder: Dave Delaney
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Third Place
Views: 2834
M48 Patton
Builder: Dave Delaney
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Third Place
Views: 2847
Caterpillar D7 British Armoured Bulldozer
Builder: Les Clancy
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Views: 2980
Caterpillar D7 British Armoured Bulldozer
Builder: Les Clancy
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Views: 2653
Caterpillar D7 British Armoured Bulldozer
Builder: Les Clancy
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Views: 2797
Caterpillar D7 British Armoured Bulldozer
Builder: Les Clancy
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Views: 2829
M51 Super Sherman
Builder: Ian Roberts
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Views: 2837
M51 Super Sherman
Builder: Ian Roberts
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Views: 2597
Moto Guzzi 500cc "The Otto", Grand Prix 1957
Builder: Les Burningham
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 4221
Moto Guzzi 500cc "The Otto", Grand Prix 1957
Builder: Les Burningham
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 3364
Moto Guzzi 500cc "The Otto", Grand Prix 1957
Builder: Les Burningham
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 3553
Moto Guzzi 500cc "The Otto", Grand Prix 1957
Builder: Les Burningham
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 3376
Alfa Romeo Guilletta Sprint GT 1974, 1:24
Builder: Terry Langridge
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Second Place
Views: 2276
Alfa Romeo Guilletta Sprint GT 1974, 1:24
Builder: Terry Langridge
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Second Place
Views: 2400
Alfa Romeo Guilletta Sprint GT 1974, 1:24
Builder: Terry Langridge
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Second Place
Views: 2033
Alfa Romeo Guilletta Sprint GT 1974, 1:24
Builder: Terry Langridge
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Second Place
Views: 1991
VW Beetle 1968 1:24
Builder: Terry Langridge
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Third Place
Views: 2344
VW Beetle 1968 1:24
Builder: Terry Langridge
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Third Place
Views: 1966
VW Beetle 1968 1:24
Builder: Terry Langridge
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Third Place
Views: 2156
Ford B-no-49 Noto Tug, 1:12
Builder: Richard Clothier
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Views: 2442
Ford B-no-49 Noto Tug, 1:12
Builder: Richard Clothier
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Views: 1985
Ford B-no-49 Noto Tug, 1:12
Builder: Richard Clothier
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Views: 2082
HMS Dragon
Builder: Stuart Davidge
Class: Class 5, Ships
Place: Winner
Views: 3896
HMS Dragon
Builder: Stuart Davidge
Class: Class 5, Ships
Place: Winner
Views: 3454
HMS Dragon
Builder: Stuart Davidge
Class: Class 5, Ships
Views: 2320
"Watching the Highway" Stug IV
Builder: Robin Gilby
Class: Class 7, Diorama
Place: Winner
Views: 3656
"Watching the Highway" Stug IV
Builder: Robin Gilby
Class: Class 7, Diorama
Place: Winner
Views: 3678
"Watching the Highway" Stug IV
Builder: Robin Gilby
Class: Class 7, Diorama
Place: Winner
Views: 3644
"Watching the Highway" Stug IV
Builder: Robin Gilby
Class: Class 7, Diorama
Place: Third Place
Views: 2367
"The Roxy"
Builder: Martin Humphrey
Class: Class 7, Diorama
Place: Third Place
Views: 2217
"The Roxy"
Builder: Martin Humphrey
Class: Class 7, Diorama
Place: Third Place
Views: 2089
Deisel Depot Lighting kit
Builder: Pete Readman
Class: Class 7, Diorama
Views: 2249
Deisel Depot Lighting kit
Builder: Pete Readman
Class: Class 7, Diorama
Views: 1917
Deisel Depot Lighting kit
Builder: Pete Readman
Class: Class 7, Diorama
Views: 2060
Deisel Depot Lighting kit
Builder: Pete Readman
Class: Class 7, Diorama
Views: 1945
Aquaphibian Terror Fish from Stingray
Builder: Andrew Prentis
Class: Class 8, Sci-Fi
Place: Winner
Views: 3867
Aquaphibian Terror Fish from Stingray
Builder: Andrew Prentis
Class: Class 8, Sci-Fi
Place: Winner
Views: 3276
Aquaphibian Terror Fish from Stingray
Builder: Andrew Prentis
Class: Class 8, Sci-Fi
Place: Winner
Views: 4564
'Pinnochio'
Builder: Brian Boot
Class: Members Trophy
Place: Winner
Views: 3207
'Pinnochio'
Builder: Brian Boot
Class: Members Trophy
Place: Winner
Views: 2908
'Pinnochio'
Builder: Brian Boot
Class: Members Trophy
Place: Winner
Views: 2734
Siberian Tiger
Builder: Robin Gilby
Class: Members Trophy
Place: Second Place
Views: 2184
Siberian Tiger
Builder: Robin Gilby
Class: Members Trophy
Place: Second Place
Views: 2447
Siberian Tiger
Builder: Robin Gilby
Class: Members Trophy
Place: Second Place
Views: 2060
Crusader Voodoo
Builder: Brian Boot
Class: Members Trophy
Place: Third Place
Views: 2257
Crusader Voodoo
Builder: Brian Boot
Class: Members Trophy
Place: Third Place
Views: 2230
Crusader Voodoo
Builder: Brian Boot
Class: Members Trophy
Place: Third Place
Views: 2007
Futuristic RAF Transport
Builder: Andrew Prentis
Class: Members Trophy
Views: 2199
Futuristic RAF Transport
Builder: Andrew Prentis
Class: Members Trophy
Views: 2458
Futuristic RAF Transport
Builder: Andrew Prentis
Class: Members Trophy
Views: 1926
Junktank MesserchmitRacer
Builder: Allan Simpson
Class: Members Trophy
Views: 2374
Junktank MesserchmitRacer
Builder: Allan Simpson
Class: Members Trophy
Views: 2061
Junktank MesserchmitRacer
Builder: Allan Simpson
Class: Members Trophy
Views: 2019
Tornado F3 Iraqi AF
Builder: Mark Jowett
Class: Members Trophy
Views: 1968
Tornado F3 Iraqi AF
Builder: Mark Jowett
Class: Members Trophy
Views: 1769
Armstrong-Whitworth Nighthawk NF1, 249 Sqn RAF UN Forces 1959
Builder: Rod Otto Ulrich
Class: Members Trophy
Views: 2385
Armstrong-Whitworth Nighthawk NF1, 249 Sqn RAF UN Forces 1959
Builder: Rod Otto Ulrich
Class: Members Trophy
Views: 2370
First
Previous
Photos 1 - 100 of 122
Next
Last