Login
Home
Gallery
Meeting Competi…
Competitions in…
Sep 2015
Sep 2015
North American X15-A2
Builder: Eric McLoughlin
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Winner
Views: 4375
North American X15-A2
Builder: Eric McLoughlin
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Winner
Views: 4942
North American X15-A2
Builder: Eric McLoughlin
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Winner
Views: 4088
Supermarine SeaFang
Builder: Toby Knight
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Second Place
Views: 2781
Supermarine SeaFang
Builder: Toby Knight
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Second Place
Views: 2919
Supermarine SeaFang
Builder: Toby Knight
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Second Place
Views: 2688
Boeing Clipper 1:144
Builder: Rod Otto Ulrich
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 2962
Boeing Clipper 1:144
Builder: Rod Otto Ulrich
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 2717
Boeing Clipper 1:144
Builder: Rod Otto Ulrich
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 2619
Kokusai TA-40
Builder: Julian Edwards
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 8097
Kokusai TA-40
Builder: Julian Edwards
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 2914
Kokusai TA-40
Builder: Julian Edwards
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 2506
Macchi C.205 Velyro (series 1) 1:32
Builder: Julian Edwards
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Winner
Views: 4687
Macchi C.205 Velyro (series 1) 1:32
Builder: Julian Edwards
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Winner
Views: 4208
Macchi C.205 Velyro (series 1) 1:32
Builder: Julian Edwards
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Winner
Views: 4724
Spitfire IIa, 19 Sqn Sept 1940 1:32 Scale
Builder: Andrew Prentis
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Second Place
Views: 2688
Spitfire IIa, 19 Sqn Sept 1940 1:32 Scale
Builder: Andrew Prentis
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Second Place
Views: 2622
Spitfire IIa, 19 Sqn Sept 1940 1:32 Scale
Builder: Andrew Prentis
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Second Place
Views: 2509
Spitfire IIa, 19 Sqn Sept 1940 1:32 Scale
Builder: Andrew Prentis
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 2628
Spitfire IIa, 19 Sqn Sept 1940 1:32 Scale
Builder: Andrew Prentis
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 2519
G91-R 'Smiley'
Builder: Brian Boot
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 2909
G91-R 'Smiley'
Builder: Brian Boot
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 2577
G91-R 'Smiley'
Builder: Brian Boot
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 2524
BF 110-G2/R3 III.ZG-26 'Horst Wessel', 1944
Builder: Simon Stevens
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 3226
BF 110-G2/R3 III.ZG-26 'Horst Wessel', 1944
Builder: Simon Stevens
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 2932
BF 110-G2/R3 III.ZG-26 'Horst Wessel', 1944
Builder: Simon Stevens
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 2687
Sturgeon
Builder: Ed Fuller
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 3143
Towed Targets
Builder: Ed Fuller
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 2899
Sturgeon
Builder: Ed Fuller
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 3339
Sturgeons plus targets
Builder: Ed Fuller
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 3265
F-4D Phantom
Builder: Mark Jowett
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 2467
F-4D Phantom
Builder: Mark Jowett
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 2185
F-4D Phantom
Builder: Mark Jowett
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 2121
M1070 with M88A2
Builder: Simon Prince
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 3762
M1070 with M88A2
Builder: Simon Prince
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 3691
M1070 with M88A2
Builder: Simon Prince
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 3674
M1070 with M88A2
Builder: Simon Prince
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 3649
M1070 with M88A2
Builder: Simon Prince
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 3980
Feldumschalgeerat Fug 2.5T Forklift
Builder: Harriet Langridge
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Second Place
Views: 2752
Feldumschalgeerat Fug 2.5T Forklift
Builder: Harriet Langridge
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Second Place
Views: 2941
Feldumschalgeerat Fug 2.5T Forklift
Builder: Harriet Langridge
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Second Place
Views: 2407
Feldumschalgeerat Fug 2.5T Forklift
Builder: Harriet Langridge
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Second Place
Views: 2622
M48 Patton
Builder: Dave Delaney
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Third Place
Views: 3287
M48 Patton
Builder: Dave Delaney
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Third Place
Views: 2849
M48 Patton
Builder: Dave Delaney
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Third Place
Views: 2861
Caterpillar D7 British Armoured Bulldozer
Builder: Les Clancy
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Views: 2995
Caterpillar D7 British Armoured Bulldozer
Builder: Les Clancy
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Views: 2668
Caterpillar D7 British Armoured Bulldozer
Builder: Les Clancy
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Views: 2811
Caterpillar D7 British Armoured Bulldozer
Builder: Les Clancy
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Views: 2843
M51 Super Sherman
Builder: Ian Roberts
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Views: 2849
M51 Super Sherman
Builder: Ian Roberts
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Views: 2611
Moto Guzzi 500cc "The Otto", Grand Prix 1957
Builder: Les Burningham
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 4234
Moto Guzzi 500cc "The Otto", Grand Prix 1957
Builder: Les Burningham
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 3377
Moto Guzzi 500cc "The Otto", Grand Prix 1957
Builder: Les Burningham
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 3567
Moto Guzzi 500cc "The Otto", Grand Prix 1957
Builder: Les Burningham
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 3388
Alfa Romeo Guilletta Sprint GT 1974, 1:24
Builder: Terry Langridge
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Second Place
Views: 2290
Alfa Romeo Guilletta Sprint GT 1974, 1:24
Builder: Terry Langridge
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Second Place
Views: 2413
Alfa Romeo Guilletta Sprint GT 1974, 1:24
Builder: Terry Langridge
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Second Place
Views: 2045
Alfa Romeo Guilletta Sprint GT 1974, 1:24
Builder: Terry Langridge
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Second Place
Views: 2004
VW Beetle 1968 1:24
Builder: Terry Langridge
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Third Place
Views: 2356
VW Beetle 1968 1:24
Builder: Terry Langridge
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Third Place
Views: 1978
VW Beetle 1968 1:24
Builder: Terry Langridge
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Third Place
Views: 2169
Ford B-no-49 Noto Tug, 1:12
Builder: Richard Clothier
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Views: 2455
Ford B-no-49 Noto Tug, 1:12
Builder: Richard Clothier
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Views: 1997
Ford B-no-49 Noto Tug, 1:12
Builder: Richard Clothier
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Views: 2093
HMS Dragon
Builder: Stuart Davidge
Class: Class 5, Ships
Place: Winner
Views: 3909
HMS Dragon
Builder: Stuart Davidge
Class: Class 5, Ships
Place: Winner
Views: 3466
HMS Dragon
Builder: Stuart Davidge
Class: Class 5, Ships
Views: 2333
"Watching the Highway" Stug IV
Builder: Robin Gilby
Class: Class 7, Diorama
Place: Winner
Views: 3667
"Watching the Highway" Stug IV
Builder: Robin Gilby
Class: Class 7, Diorama
Place: Winner
Views: 3690
"Watching the Highway" Stug IV
Builder: Robin Gilby
Class: Class 7, Diorama
Place: Winner
Views: 3657
"Watching the Highway" Stug IV
Builder: Robin Gilby
Class: Class 7, Diorama
Place: Third Place
Views: 2380
"The Roxy"
Builder: Martin Humphrey
Class: Class 7, Diorama
Place: Third Place
Views: 2232
"The Roxy"
Builder: Martin Humphrey
Class: Class 7, Diorama
Place: Third Place
Views: 2101
Deisel Depot Lighting kit
Builder: Pete Readman
Class: Class 7, Diorama
Views: 2262
Deisel Depot Lighting kit
Builder: Pete Readman
Class: Class 7, Diorama
Views: 1928
Deisel Depot Lighting kit
Builder: Pete Readman
Class: Class 7, Diorama
Views: 2072
Deisel Depot Lighting kit
Builder: Pete Readman
Class: Class 7, Diorama
Views: 1957
Aquaphibian Terror Fish from Stingray
Builder: Andrew Prentis
Class: Class 8, Sci-Fi
Place: Winner
Views: 3881
Aquaphibian Terror Fish from Stingray
Builder: Andrew Prentis
Class: Class 8, Sci-Fi
Place: Winner
Views: 3288
Aquaphibian Terror Fish from Stingray
Builder: Andrew Prentis
Class: Class 8, Sci-Fi
Place: Winner
Views: 4577
'Pinnochio'
Builder: Brian Boot
Class: Members Trophy
Place: Winner
Views: 3221
'Pinnochio'
Builder: Brian Boot
Class: Members Trophy
Place: Winner
Views: 2923
'Pinnochio'
Builder: Brian Boot
Class: Members Trophy
Place: Winner
Views: 2751
Siberian Tiger
Builder: Robin Gilby
Class: Members Trophy
Place: Second Place
Views: 2197
Siberian Tiger
Builder: Robin Gilby
Class: Members Trophy
Place: Second Place
Views: 2460
Siberian Tiger
Builder: Robin Gilby
Class: Members Trophy
Place: Second Place
Views: 2072
Crusader Voodoo
Builder: Brian Boot
Class: Members Trophy
Place: Third Place
Views: 2272
Crusader Voodoo
Builder: Brian Boot
Class: Members Trophy
Place: Third Place
Views: 2246
Crusader Voodoo
Builder: Brian Boot
Class: Members Trophy
Place: Third Place
Views: 2021
Futuristic RAF Transport
Builder: Andrew Prentis
Class: Members Trophy
Views: 2211
Futuristic RAF Transport
Builder: Andrew Prentis
Class: Members Trophy
Views: 2472
Futuristic RAF Transport
Builder: Andrew Prentis
Class: Members Trophy
Views: 1938
Junktank MesserchmitRacer
Builder: Allan Simpson
Class: Members Trophy
Views: 2386
Junktank MesserchmitRacer
Builder: Allan Simpson
Class: Members Trophy
Views: 2072
Junktank MesserchmitRacer
Builder: Allan Simpson
Class: Members Trophy
Views: 2031
Tornado F3 Iraqi AF
Builder: Mark Jowett
Class: Members Trophy
Views: 1980
Tornado F3 Iraqi AF
Builder: Mark Jowett
Class: Members Trophy
Views: 1782
Armstrong-Whitworth Nighthawk NF1, 249 Sqn RAF UN Forces 1959
Builder: Rod Otto Ulrich
Class: Members Trophy
Views: 2399
Armstrong-Whitworth Nighthawk NF1, 249 Sqn RAF UN Forces 1959
Builder: Rod Otto Ulrich
Class: Members Trophy
Views: 2383
First
Previous
Photos 1 - 100 of 122
Next
Last