Login
Home
Gallery
Meeting Competi…
Competitions in…
Feb 2016
Feb 2016
English Electric Canberra PR9, 39 Sqdn, RAF, Op Telic, 1:72
Builder: Mark Jowett
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Winner
Views: 5257
English Electric Canberra PR9, 39 Sqdn, RAF, Op Telic, 1:72
Builder: Mark Jowett
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Winner
Views: 5462
English Electric Canberra PR9, 39 Sqdn, RAF, Op Telic, 1:72
Builder: Mark Jowett
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Winner
Views: 4707
North American F-100D Super Sabre, 309 FBS, 31 FBW, USAF, 1958, 1:72
Builder: Kevin Rees
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Second Place
Views: 2775
North American F-100D Super Sabre, 309 FBS, 31 FBW, USAF, 1958, 1:72
Builder: Kevin Rees
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Second Place
Views: 2791
North American F-100D Super Sabre, 309 FBS, 31 FBW, USAF, 1958, 1:72
Builder: Kevin Rees
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Second Place
Views: 2782
Focke-Wulf Fw190D, 1:72
Builder: Andy Martin
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 2977
Messerschmitt Me262, 1:48
Builder: Andy Martin
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 2945
Messerschmitt Me262, 1:48
Builder: Andy Martin
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 2519
Boeing F-15I Ra'am, IAF, 1:144
Builder: Chris McKee
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 2479
Boeing F-15I Ra'am, IAF, 1:144
Builder: Chris McKee
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 2495
Boeing F-15I Ra'am, IAF, 1:144
Builder: Chris McKee
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 2284
De Havilland Tiger Moth, RAF, 1:72
Builder: John Constable
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 3133
De Havilland Tiger Moth, RAF, 1:72
Builder: John Constable
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 2637
De Havilland Tiger Moth, RAF, 1:72
Builder: John Constable
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 2884
Messerschmitt Bf110, 1:72
Builder: Lewis Ragsdale-Lowe
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 2437
Messerschmitt Bf110, 1:72
Builder: Lewis Ragsdale-Lowe
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 2219
Messerschmitt Bf110, 1:72
Builder: Lewis Ragsdale-Lowe
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 2705
Arado A-196A-3, 1:32
Builder: Clive Brewer
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Winner
Views: 4015
Arado A-196A-3, 1:32
Builder: Clive Brewer
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Winner
Views: 4431
Arado A-196A-3, 1:32
Builder: Clive Brewer
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Winner
Views: 3819
Arado A-196A-3, 1:32
Builder: Clive Brewer
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Winner
Views: 3877
Arado A-196A-3, 1:32
Builder: Clive Brewer
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Winner
Views: 3890
Arado A-196A-3, 1:32
Builder: Clive Brewer
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Winner
Views: 4205
Messerschmitt Me262, 1:48
Builder: Andy Martin
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Second Place
Views: 2616
Messerschmitt Me262, 1:48
Builder: Andy Martin
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Second Place
Views: 2341
Messerschmitt Me262, 1:48
Builder: Andy Martin
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Second Place
Views: 2201
Sopwith Pup, RFC, 1:32
Builder: Chris Shepherd
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 2539
Sopwith Pup, RFC, 1:32
Builder: Chris Shepherd
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 2502
Sopwith Pup, RFC, 1:32
Builder: Chris Shepherd
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 2561
Sopwith Pup, RFC, 1:32
Builder: Chris Shepherd
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 2490
DHC (Grumman) CS2F Tracker, VS-880, RCN, 1964, 1:48
Builder: Les Burningham
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 2565
DHC (Grumman) CS2F Tracker, VS-880, RCN, 1964, 1:48
Builder: Les Burningham
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 2423
DHC (Grumman) CS2F Tracker, VS-880, RCN, 1964, 1:48
Builder: Les Burningham
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 2083
DHC (Grumman) CS2F Tracker, VS-880, RCN, 1964, 1:48
Builder: Les Burningham
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 2594
Vickers Viking, Last UK operator, scratch built, 1:48
Builder: Ed Fuller
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 3336
Vickers Viking, Last UK operator, scratch built, 1:48
Builder: Ed Fuller
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 2907
Vickers Viking, Last UK operator, scratch built, 1:48
Builder: Ed Fuller
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 2906
Hawker Hhurricane I, RAF, 1:48
Builder: Justin Muir
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 2651
Hawker Hhurricane I, RAF, 1:48
Builder: Justin Muir
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 2134
Hawker Hhurricane I, RAF, 1:48
Builder: Justin Muir
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 2052
Diamond T with Ersatz M10, Ardennes, 1945, 1:35
Builder: Jim Potts
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 4624
Diamond T with Ersatz M10, Ardennes, 1945, 1:35
Builder: Jim Potts
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 3840
Diamond T with Ersatz M10, Ardennes, 1945, 1:35
Builder: Jim Potts
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 3622
Diamond T with Ersatz M10, Ardennes, 1945, 1:35
Builder: Jim Potts
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 3595
Diamond T with Ersatz M10, Ardennes, 1945, 1:35
Builder: Jim Potts
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 3702
Diamond T with Ersatz M10, Ardennes, 1945, 1:35
Builder: Jim Potts
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 3601
Jagdpanther Ausf G (late), 1:35
Builder: Boris Taylor
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Second Place
Views: 2591
Jagdpanther Ausf G (late), 1:35
Builder: Boris Taylor
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Second Place
Views: 2594
Jagdpanther Ausf G (late), 1:35
Builder: Boris Taylor
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Second Place
Views: 2660
Whippet, British Army, 1:35
Builder: Les Clancy
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Third Place
Views: 2399
Whippet, British Army, 1:35
Builder: Les Clancy
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Third Place
Views: 1799
Whippet, British Army, 1:35
Builder: Les Clancy
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Third Place
Views: 1819
Panther Ausf D (late), 1:35
Builder: Simon Prince
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Views: 2155
Panther Ausf D (late), 1:35
Builder: Simon Prince
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Views: 2077
Panther Ausf D (late), 1:35
Builder: Simon Prince
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Views: 1973
"After the Battle" German Flak, 1:35
Builder: Chris McKee
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Views: 1968
"After the Battle" German Flak, 1:35
Builder: Chris McKee
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Views: 1964
"After the Battle" German Flak, 1:35
Builder: Chris McKee
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Views: 1831
Opel Blitz and Flak 40, 1:87
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Views: 1580
Opel Blitz and Flak 40, 1:87
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Views: 1324
Opel Blitz and Flak 40, 1:87
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Views: 1564
Porsche 917, Brands Hatch 1000K, 1970, 1:24
Builder: Terry Langridge
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 3600
Porsche 917, Brands Hatch 1000K, 1970, 1:24
Builder: Terry Langridge
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 3557
Porsche 917, Brands Hatch 1000K, 1970, 1:24
Builder: Terry Langridge
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 3665
Porsche 917, Brands Hatch 1000K, 1970, 1:24
Builder: Terry Langridge
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 3819
Lancia Beta, Brands Hatch 6 hour, Monte Carlo, 1980, 1:24
Builder: Kevin Rees
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Second Place
Views: 2165
Lancia Beta, Brands Hatch 6 hour, Monte Carlo, 1980, 1:24
Builder: Kevin Rees
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Second Place
Views: 2001
Lancia Beta, Brands Hatch 6 hour, Monte Carlo, 1980, 1:24
Builder: Kevin Rees
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Second Place
Views: 2339
Lancia Beta, Brands Hatch 6 hour, Monte Carlo, 1980, 1:24
Builder: Kevin Rees
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Second Place
Views: 2011
HMS Bellerophon, 1982 (what-if), 1:400
Builder: Alan Purusram
Class: Class 5, Ships
Place: Winner
Views: 4428
HMS Bellerophon, 1982 (what-if), 1:400
Builder: Alan Purusram
Class: Class 5, Ships
Place: Winner
Views: 3587
HMS Bellerophon, 1982 (what-if), 1:400
Builder: Alan Purusram
Class: Class 5, Ships
Place: Winner
Views: 3650
HMS Bellerophon, 1982 (what-if), 1:400
Builder: Alan Purusram
Class: Class 5, Ships
Place: Winner
Views: 3495
Zombie
Builder: Richard Frizzell
Class: Class 6, Figures
Place: Winner
Views: 4250
Zombie
Builder: Richard Frizzell
Class: Class 6, Figures
Place: Winner
Views: 3743
Will War Ever End?
Builder: Mark Baxter
Class: Class 7, Diorama
Place: Winner
Views: 3705
Will War Ever End?
Builder: Mark Baxter
Class: Class 7, Diorama
Place: Winner
Views: 4150
Will War Ever End?
Builder: Mark Baxter
Class: Class 7, Diorama
Place: Winner
Views: 3606
Will War Ever End?
Builder: Mark Baxter
Class: Class 7, Diorama
Place: Winner
Views: 3514
Will War Ever End?
Builder: Mark Baxter
Class: Class 7, Diorama
Place: Winner
Views: 3545
Gunther, Dust '46, 1:35
Builder: Lewis Ragsdale-Lowe
Class: Class 8, Sci-Fi
Place: Winner
Views: 4379
Gunther, Dust '46, 1:35
Builder: Lewis Ragsdale-Lowe
Class: Class 8, Sci-Fi
Place: Winner
Views: 4400
Gunther, Dust '46, 1:35
Builder: Lewis Ragsdale-Lowe
Class: Class 8, Sci-Fi
Place: Winner
Views: 10978
T-800 Endoskeletons, Terminator 2, 1:32
Builder: Mark Baxter
Class: Class 8, Sci-Fi
Place: Second Place
Views: 2588
T-800 Endoskeletons, Terminator 2, 1:32
Builder: Mark Baxter
Class: Class 8, Sci-Fi
Place: Second Place
Views: 2218
T-800 Endoskeletons, Terminator 2, 1:32
Builder: Mark Baxter
Class: Class 8, Sci-Fi
Place: Second Place
Views: 2282
T-800 Endoskeletons, Terminator 2, 1:32
Builder: Mark Baxter
Class: Class 8, Sci-Fi
Place: Second Place
Views: 2225
T-800 Endoskeletons, Terminator 2, 1:32
Builder: Mark Baxter
Class: Class 8, Sci-Fi
Place: Second Place
Views: 2217
ANZAC 'Roo
Builder: Jay Boyle
Class: Antipodean Trophy
Place: Winner
Views: 3910
ANZAC 'Roo
Builder: Jay Boyle
Class: Antipodean Trophy
Place: Winner
Views: 3415
ANZAC 'Roo
Builder: Jay Boyle
Class: Antipodean Trophy
Place: Winner
Views: 3372
BAC Strikemaster Mk88, 14 Sqdn RNZAF, 1:48
Builder: Mark Worboys
Class: Antipodean Trophy
Place: Second Place
Views: 2983
BAC Strikemaster Mk88, 14 Sqdn RNZAF, 1:48
Builder: Mark Worboys
Class: Antipodean Trophy
Place: Second Place
Views: 2795
BAC Strikemaster Mk88, 14 Sqdn RNZAF, 1:48
Builder: Mark Worboys
Class: Antipodean Trophy
Place: Second Place
Views: 2923
De Havilland DH88 Comet, 1:32
Builder: Richard Clothier
Class: Antipodean Trophy
Place: Third Place
Views: 2608
De Havilland DH88 Comet, 1:32
Builder: Richard Clothier
Class: Antipodean Trophy
Place: Third Place
Views: 2828
De Havilland DH88 Comet, 1:32
Builder: Richard Clothier
Class: Antipodean Trophy
Place: Third Place
Views: 2427
Hawker Demon, 22 Sqdn, RAAF, 1938, 1:72
Builder: Rod Otto Ulrich
Class: Antipodean Trophy
Views: 9904
Hawker Demon, 22 Sqdn, RAAF, 1938, 1:72
Builder: Rod Otto Ulrich
Class: Antipodean Trophy
Views: 3763
First
Previous
Photos 1 - 100 of 114
Next
Last