Competition results For 2018

Model of the Year 2017 : John Leah Imperial Stardestroyer

  Class 1:
Aircraft <=72nd
Class 2:
Aircraft >72nd
Class 3:
Military Vehicles
Class 4:
Civilian Vehicles
Class 5:
Ships
Class 6:
Figures
Class 7:
Diorama
Class 8:
Sci-Fi
Class 9:
Miscellaneous
Other
Jan Justin Muir
MiG 15 Uti
Tony Horton
F 14A Tomcat
Jim Potts
4K 51 Rubezh
Terry Langridge
Escort Mk 2, 1978 Swedish Rally
  Ian Williamson
Churchill AVRE, Holland 1944
Andrew Prentis
Thunderbird 2 & 4, new version
  
Feb Rod Otto Ulrich
Gloster Gauntlet, Aereoclub 1:72
Tony Horton
BAe VAAC Harrier, 1:48
Harriet Langridge
Foden Steam Lorry, Wills Finecast 1:32
Stuart Davidge
Porsche 934, Tamiya 1:12
     Antipodean Trophy
Mark Worboys
Mirage IIIO, 75 Sqn RAAF, 1:48
Mar Nic Aronica
B-25J Mitchell
Stewart Hargrave
Mig 31 Foxhound
Jim Potts
Leopard 2 Marksman, Finnish Army
Harriet Langridge
CASE Tractor, 1:35
Les Burningham
HMS Bellona, 74 gun 3rd Rate
    Members Trophy
Jan Jurena
Cavalrymen 1915
Apr Nic Aronica
B25 -D Mitchell
Chris McKee
Harrier T-bird
Jim Potts
Greek Leopard 1A4 GT1
Les Burningham
Ducati 748
   Julian Edwards
Little Joe II
Julian Edwards
Freya - LZ Radar
 
May Nic Aronica
B-17G "A Bit O' Lace", 1:72
Chris McKee
DH Sea Hornet F20, 1:48
Les Clancy
Sherman V Crab, Dragon and Resicast cross-kit, 1:35
Les Burningham
Caterpillar D7 with Le Tourneau Power Control Unit, 1:35
Julian Edwards
Mary Rose, 1:144
   Chris McKee
Hawk Battery, Israeli Defence Force, 1:35
 
Jun Tony Horton
Bristol Blenhiem MK IV
Simon Prince
Harrier GR9
Julian Edwards
P40 Longtrack Mobile Surveillance
Andrew Prentis
Hitachi Excavator, 1:35
Les Burningham
HMS Trafalgar 1945
  John Leah
Jawa Sandcrawler
John Leah
Great White Sharks
 
Jul Nic Aronica
B-25J Michell
Andy Martin
Hellcat I
Ian Buck
T90
Terry Langridge
Datsun Bluebird 1600 SSS Safari Rally Winner 1970
  Robin Gilby
"Send in the Bird" Meng Pick Up + MasterBox figures
   
Aug Tony Oliver
F-14 Tomcat, VF-2, 1:72
Richard Clothier
Westland Wyvern S.4, 1:48
Lewis Ragsdale-Lowe
Land Rover Wolf, FFR (Clansman), 1:35
Terry Langridge
Ferrari 250LM, Monza, 1964, 1:24
Les Burningham
HMCS Iroquois, 1:350
 Dave Turner
Fw189A-2 (Uhu), Russia 1942-43, 1:48
Andrew Prentis
Angel Interceptor, 1:72
Julian Edwards
FuSE 62 Wurzburg radar, 1:72
 
Sep Tony Horton
Lockheed L-1911 Tristar, Gulf Air
Chris McKee
Grumman Tarpon Mk 1, FAA
Jim Potts
IDF Achzarit
Terry Langridge
Jaguar XJS 1:24
 Sam Wilson
Pte Machine Gun Corps, 1917
John Leah
T Rex & Triceratops
Andrew Prentis
Space:1999 Hawk Mk 9
 Canadian Trophy
Jim Potts
Leopard C-2 Mexas
Oct Tony Horton
Wellington
Tony Horton
Sopwith Camel
Jim Potts
Scammell Pioneer Recovery, British Army
Terry Langridge
Cadillac Eldrod Custom
Tony Horton
HMS Victorious, Singapore 1947
Jan Jurena
Jolly Roger
Ian Williamson
Almost All Gone, 8th June 1944
Robin Gilby
Space Marines, "For the Emperor!"
 Wattisham Anker Trophy
Andrew Prentis
Scammell Pioneer Recovery, Civilian, Wynns
Nov Mark Jowett
Westland Lynx AH.1(GT), 1:72
Alan Purusram
Westland Lynx HAS.3, 1:32
Lewis Ragsdale-Lowe
FV432 APC, 1:35
 Les Burningham
HMS Formidable, Sept 1943, 1:400
 Josey Dooley
London Bus / Old Bill Bus, 1:32
Andrew Prentis
Thunderbird 2, Aoshima, 1:350
  
Dec