Login
Home
Gallery
Meeting Competi…
Competitions in…
Feb 2016
Feb 2016
English Electric Canberra PR9, 39 Sqdn, RAF, Op Telic, 1:72
Builder: Mark Jowett
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Winner
Views: 5247
English Electric Canberra PR9, 39 Sqdn, RAF, Op Telic, 1:72
Builder: Mark Jowett
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Winner
Views: 5452
English Electric Canberra PR9, 39 Sqdn, RAF, Op Telic, 1:72
Builder: Mark Jowett
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Winner
Views: 4698
North American F-100D Super Sabre, 309 FBS, 31 FBW, USAF, 1958, 1:72
Builder: Kevin Rees
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Second Place
Views: 2765
North American F-100D Super Sabre, 309 FBS, 31 FBW, USAF, 1958, 1:72
Builder: Kevin Rees
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Second Place
Views: 2781
North American F-100D Super Sabre, 309 FBS, 31 FBW, USAF, 1958, 1:72
Builder: Kevin Rees
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Second Place
Views: 2770
Focke-Wulf Fw190D, 1:72
Builder: Andy Martin
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 2967
Messerschmitt Me262, 1:48
Builder: Andy Martin
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 2936
Messerschmitt Me262, 1:48
Builder: Andy Martin
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 2510
Boeing F-15I Ra'am, IAF, 1:144
Builder: Chris McKee
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 2470
Boeing F-15I Ra'am, IAF, 1:144
Builder: Chris McKee
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 2483
Boeing F-15I Ra'am, IAF, 1:144
Builder: Chris McKee
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 2275
De Havilland Tiger Moth, RAF, 1:72
Builder: John Constable
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 3123
De Havilland Tiger Moth, RAF, 1:72
Builder: John Constable
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 2628
De Havilland Tiger Moth, RAF, 1:72
Builder: John Constable
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 2875
Messerschmitt Bf110, 1:72
Builder: Lewis Ragsdale-Lowe
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 2427
Messerschmitt Bf110, 1:72
Builder: Lewis Ragsdale-Lowe
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 2210
Messerschmitt Bf110, 1:72
Builder: Lewis Ragsdale-Lowe
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 2695
Arado A-196A-3, 1:32
Builder: Clive Brewer
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Winner
Views: 4007
Arado A-196A-3, 1:32
Builder: Clive Brewer
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Winner
Views: 4424
Arado A-196A-3, 1:32
Builder: Clive Brewer
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Winner
Views: 3811
Arado A-196A-3, 1:32
Builder: Clive Brewer
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Winner
Views: 3868
Arado A-196A-3, 1:32
Builder: Clive Brewer
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Winner
Views: 3880
Arado A-196A-3, 1:32
Builder: Clive Brewer
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Winner
Views: 4195
Messerschmitt Me262, 1:48
Builder: Andy Martin
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Second Place
Views: 2608
Messerschmitt Me262, 1:48
Builder: Andy Martin
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Second Place
Views: 2332
Messerschmitt Me262, 1:48
Builder: Andy Martin
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Second Place
Views: 2192
Sopwith Pup, RFC, 1:32
Builder: Chris Shepherd
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 2530
Sopwith Pup, RFC, 1:32
Builder: Chris Shepherd
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 2493
Sopwith Pup, RFC, 1:32
Builder: Chris Shepherd
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 2552
Sopwith Pup, RFC, 1:32
Builder: Chris Shepherd
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 2480
DHC (Grumman) CS2F Tracker, VS-880, RCN, 1964, 1:48
Builder: Les Burningham
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 2556
DHC (Grumman) CS2F Tracker, VS-880, RCN, 1964, 1:48
Builder: Les Burningham
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 2414
DHC (Grumman) CS2F Tracker, VS-880, RCN, 1964, 1:48
Builder: Les Burningham
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 2073
DHC (Grumman) CS2F Tracker, VS-880, RCN, 1964, 1:48
Builder: Les Burningham
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 2584
Vickers Viking, Last UK operator, scratch built, 1:48
Builder: Ed Fuller
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 3325
Vickers Viking, Last UK operator, scratch built, 1:48
Builder: Ed Fuller
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 2896
Vickers Viking, Last UK operator, scratch built, 1:48
Builder: Ed Fuller
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 2897
Hawker Hhurricane I, RAF, 1:48
Builder: Justin Muir
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 2641
Hawker Hhurricane I, RAF, 1:48
Builder: Justin Muir
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 2125
Hawker Hhurricane I, RAF, 1:48
Builder: Justin Muir
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 2043
Diamond T with Ersatz M10, Ardennes, 1945, 1:35
Builder: Jim Potts
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 4609
Diamond T with Ersatz M10, Ardennes, 1945, 1:35
Builder: Jim Potts
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 3828
Diamond T with Ersatz M10, Ardennes, 1945, 1:35
Builder: Jim Potts
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 3612
Diamond T with Ersatz M10, Ardennes, 1945, 1:35
Builder: Jim Potts
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 3585
Diamond T with Ersatz M10, Ardennes, 1945, 1:35
Builder: Jim Potts
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 3693
Diamond T with Ersatz M10, Ardennes, 1945, 1:35
Builder: Jim Potts
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 3592
Jagdpanther Ausf G (late), 1:35
Builder: Boris Taylor
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Second Place
Views: 2581
Jagdpanther Ausf G (late), 1:35
Builder: Boris Taylor
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Second Place
Views: 2585
Jagdpanther Ausf G (late), 1:35
Builder: Boris Taylor
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Second Place
Views: 2650
Whippet, British Army, 1:35
Builder: Les Clancy
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Third Place
Views: 2386
Whippet, British Army, 1:35
Builder: Les Clancy
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Third Place
Views: 1787
Whippet, British Army, 1:35
Builder: Les Clancy
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Third Place
Views: 1807
Panther Ausf D (late), 1:35
Builder: Simon Prince
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Views: 2145
Panther Ausf D (late), 1:35
Builder: Simon Prince
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Views: 2067
Panther Ausf D (late), 1:35
Builder: Simon Prince
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Views: 1964
"After the Battle" German Flak, 1:35
Builder: Chris McKee
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Views: 1957
"After the Battle" German Flak, 1:35
Builder: Chris McKee
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Views: 1953
"After the Battle" German Flak, 1:35
Builder: Chris McKee
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Views: 1822
Opel Blitz and Flak 40, 1:87
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Views: 1570
Opel Blitz and Flak 40, 1:87
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Views: 1312
Opel Blitz and Flak 40, 1:87
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Views: 1554
Porsche 917, Brands Hatch 1000K, 1970, 1:24
Builder: Terry Langridge
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 3589
Porsche 917, Brands Hatch 1000K, 1970, 1:24
Builder: Terry Langridge
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 3547
Porsche 917, Brands Hatch 1000K, 1970, 1:24
Builder: Terry Langridge
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 3654
Porsche 917, Brands Hatch 1000K, 1970, 1:24
Builder: Terry Langridge
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 3808
Lancia Beta, Brands Hatch 6 hour, Monte Carlo, 1980, 1:24
Builder: Kevin Rees
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Second Place
Views: 2153
Lancia Beta, Brands Hatch 6 hour, Monte Carlo, 1980, 1:24
Builder: Kevin Rees
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Second Place
Views: 1990
Lancia Beta, Brands Hatch 6 hour, Monte Carlo, 1980, 1:24
Builder: Kevin Rees
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Second Place
Views: 2329
Lancia Beta, Brands Hatch 6 hour, Monte Carlo, 1980, 1:24
Builder: Kevin Rees
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Second Place
Views: 2001
HMS Bellerophon, 1982 (what-if), 1:400
Builder: Alan Purusram
Class: Class 5, Ships
Place: Winner
Views: 4418
HMS Bellerophon, 1982 (what-if), 1:400
Builder: Alan Purusram
Class: Class 5, Ships
Place: Winner
Views: 3579
HMS Bellerophon, 1982 (what-if), 1:400
Builder: Alan Purusram
Class: Class 5, Ships
Place: Winner
Views: 3640
HMS Bellerophon, 1982 (what-if), 1:400
Builder: Alan Purusram
Class: Class 5, Ships
Place: Winner
Views: 3485
Zombie
Builder: Richard Frizzell
Class: Class 6, Figures
Place: Winner
Views: 4241
Zombie
Builder: Richard Frizzell
Class: Class 6, Figures
Place: Winner
Views: 3734
Will War Ever End?
Builder: Mark Baxter
Class: Class 7, Diorama
Place: Winner
Views: 3695
Will War Ever End?
Builder: Mark Baxter
Class: Class 7, Diorama
Place: Winner
Views: 4140
Will War Ever End?
Builder: Mark Baxter
Class: Class 7, Diorama
Place: Winner
Views: 3595
Will War Ever End?
Builder: Mark Baxter
Class: Class 7, Diorama
Place: Winner
Views: 3506
Will War Ever End?
Builder: Mark Baxter
Class: Class 7, Diorama
Place: Winner
Views: 3535
Gunther, Dust '46, 1:35
Builder: Lewis Ragsdale-Lowe
Class: Class 8, Sci-Fi
Place: Winner
Views: 4371
Gunther, Dust '46, 1:35
Builder: Lewis Ragsdale-Lowe
Class: Class 8, Sci-Fi
Place: Winner
Views: 4392
Gunther, Dust '46, 1:35
Builder: Lewis Ragsdale-Lowe
Class: Class 8, Sci-Fi
Place: Winner
Views: 10970
T-800 Endoskeletons, Terminator 2, 1:32
Builder: Mark Baxter
Class: Class 8, Sci-Fi
Place: Second Place
Views: 2579
T-800 Endoskeletons, Terminator 2, 1:32
Builder: Mark Baxter
Class: Class 8, Sci-Fi
Place: Second Place
Views: 2208
T-800 Endoskeletons, Terminator 2, 1:32
Builder: Mark Baxter
Class: Class 8, Sci-Fi
Place: Second Place
Views: 2274
T-800 Endoskeletons, Terminator 2, 1:32
Builder: Mark Baxter
Class: Class 8, Sci-Fi
Place: Second Place
Views: 2216
T-800 Endoskeletons, Terminator 2, 1:32
Builder: Mark Baxter
Class: Class 8, Sci-Fi
Place: Second Place
Views: 2207
ANZAC 'Roo
Builder: Jay Boyle
Class: Antipodean Trophy
Place: Winner
Views: 3900
ANZAC 'Roo
Builder: Jay Boyle
Class: Antipodean Trophy
Place: Winner
Views: 3407
ANZAC 'Roo
Builder: Jay Boyle
Class: Antipodean Trophy
Place: Winner
Views: 3363
BAC Strikemaster Mk88, 14 Sqdn RNZAF, 1:48
Builder: Mark Worboys
Class: Antipodean Trophy
Place: Second Place
Views: 2976
BAC Strikemaster Mk88, 14 Sqdn RNZAF, 1:48
Builder: Mark Worboys
Class: Antipodean Trophy
Place: Second Place
Views: 2786
BAC Strikemaster Mk88, 14 Sqdn RNZAF, 1:48
Builder: Mark Worboys
Class: Antipodean Trophy
Place: Second Place
Views: 2912
De Havilland DH88 Comet, 1:32
Builder: Richard Clothier
Class: Antipodean Trophy
Place: Third Place
Views: 2597
De Havilland DH88 Comet, 1:32
Builder: Richard Clothier
Class: Antipodean Trophy
Place: Third Place
Views: 2817
De Havilland DH88 Comet, 1:32
Builder: Richard Clothier
Class: Antipodean Trophy
Place: Third Place
Views: 2417
Hawker Demon, 22 Sqdn, RAAF, 1938, 1:72
Builder: Rod Otto Ulrich
Class: Antipodean Trophy
Views: 9894
Hawker Demon, 22 Sqdn, RAAF, 1938, 1:72
Builder: Rod Otto Ulrich
Class: Antipodean Trophy
Views: 3753
First
Previous
Photos 1 - 100 of 114
Next
Last